The results of the 12th International Environmental Protection Comics Contest Announced-2017 China
Content Code: 1001306 Visits: 136 Published On: 24,Mar 2018 @ 18:07
Print
Suggest
The results of the 12th International Environmental Protection Comics & Illustrator Contest Announced-2017, China

تبریز تونز

The results of the 12th International Environmental Protection Comics & Illustrator Contest Announced-2017, China

 

The 12th International Environmental Protection Cartoon & Illustration Competition was sponsored by the China Daily, the United Nations Environment Program, the World Wide Fund for Nature, the Ministry of Environmental Education Center, the China Environmental Protection Foundation, and the China News Cartoon Research Association. China Daily, 21st Century English-language newspaper and Xinmao.com's international comics competition.

 

The current competition of the competition has started in December 2017. After one and a half months of manuscripts, more than 3,000 submissions from authors from thirty-four countries including China, Russia, France, the United Kingdom, Turkey, Singapore, and Greece have been received. .

 

After careful review by the judges, a total of 1 gold medal in the social group, 2 silver medals, 3 bronze medals and 50 outstanding awards were selected; 1 gold medal in the student group, 2 silver medals, 3 bronze medals, and 50 outstanding awards .

 

Winners list:

 

Social Group Gold Award

 

"No title" Andrea Pecchia

 

Social Group Silver Award

 

"EARTH" EhsanGanji

 

"The Common Homeland" Zhao Bin

 

Social Group Bronze Award

 

"China Speed" Wang Jiaming

 

AGUA LUIS EDUARDO LEON

 

"Pity" Yang Xiangyu

 

Social Group Award of Excellence (in no particular order)

 

Beautiful homeland Wesam Khalil

 

"the water and land of the earth and the destruction of the forests" Emad Salehi

 

Deep Roots and Leaves Mao Yaming

 

"Noisy you did not discuss" Shen Tiancheng

 

"No title" Oleksy Kustovsky

 

"No title" HUSEYIN CAKMAK

 

"Green Hills, Beautiful Homeland" Han Yinghong

 

"The mother and child" Wang Zhiguang

 

"No title" Eder Santos

 

"New Characters" series Wang Yuqing

 

"No title" Galym Boranbayev

 

Guanshan Travel Map Zheng Limin

 

"Do not make the ancient temple hidden deep" Zhu Xi

 

"No title" Kazanevsky Vladimir

 

"Feeding" Xia Ruizhong

 

"Cleaning" Zhu Jin

 

"No title" Mohammad Soheil Mohammadi

 

"Insufficient Space" Yang Duoyi

 

"The new work of Yan" Qiu Liquan

 

"Puzzle" Xiao Erliang

 

"Barbarian Growth" Sun Demin

 

"Untitled" Li Jingshan

 

"No title" Trayko Popov

 

"This tiger is bigger than me" Hao Yanpeng

 

"Smoke" Li Runquan

 

"NEW-OLD" ASKIN AYRANCIOGLU

 

"No title" Ali Ghanaat

 

"Sustainable Development Needs Sustainable Energy" Li Chengxuan

 

"Untitled" Lu Nan

 

"Using Clean Energy to Build a Better Home"

 

"Green Home" Li Xiang

 

Ekoloji Menekse CAM

 

"Green Mood is Treated as Baby" Cai Weidong

 

"Selective Blindness" Cao Yi

 

Dream Tree House Liang Junqi

 

"No title" Efat Amjadipoor

 

"Green Water Castle" Duan Kailin

 

"No title" Mansoure Dehghani

 

"Building a Beautiful Home" 翟桂溪

 

"The Future" Hairihan

 

"Get close to nature" Cui Huaiyang

 

"No title" LESLIE RICCIARDI

 

"Farewell" Hu Wei

 

"Trees:" My age is up to you." Cui Li

 

"last beauty of part of country" Serdar Kiciklar

 

"Treasuring a bit of energy and creating a beautiful environment"

 

"Our Green Home" Zhang Shengbo

 

Oasa Josef Prchal

 

"Green Planet" Zbigniew Kolaczek

 

"Qoyunlar" Seyran Caferli

 

 

 

Student Group Gold Award

 

Environmental Protection Elham jahanfard Nasser Khosrow University

 

Student Group Silver Award

 

"Where is our new home" series Xu Zhiyuan Tianjin University of Technology

 

"World Famous Painting Exhibition" Tang Xiaolei Zhejiang University of Science and Technology

 

Student Group Bronze Award

 

"No title" Hannani

 

"Retaining the Green" series Zhang Feng Jinan University

 

"Jellyfish" Wang Jingli, Liaoning Normal University

 

 

 

Student Group Excellence Award (in no particular order)

 

 

 

Fish Amir reza Master student of North Tehran University

 

"Beautiful Lantern" Dinildomar Federal University of Goias Goiania

 

"Low-carbon life" Chen Hao Shandong Academy of Arts

 

"What exactly is it? Guo Song Beijing University of Technology

 

"Modern People's Environmental Protection" Gong Haowen, Huang Yujie, Zhou Zichao Sichuan Academy of Fine Arts

 

"Death Help" Gong Xinyu Northeast Normal University

 

"Jin Fu's Locking Will" Jia Liuxi Modern College, Northwest University

 

"Sea Girl" Che Tieyu Zhoukou Fourth Middle School, Henan Province

 

Touching Bluebird Zhuo Zhuohang Zhejiang University of Technology

 

"Green Traffic Low Carbon Travel" Jing Ye Northwest Normal University

 

"Technology and Green is a" Wu Ying Tianjin University of Technology

 

"Tree Specimens" Yan Yujia Liaoning Normal University

 

The Goddess of Nature Liu Yi, Liaoning Normal University

 

"Nesting Birds" Wang Wenshuo Fuyu County Experimental Primary School

 

"Spring Man" Chen Yu Shandong Academy of Arts

 

"Friends" Duan Yueyue, Liaoning Normal University

 

"Deposit" Gao Shiyu Harbin Institute

 

"Imagine the Future - Compatibility" Zhu Ruiying Beijing Technology and Business University

 

Forest Guardian Guo Jian Inner Mongolia Normal University

 

Go Green Abdul Arif Universitas Negeri Semarang (Unnes)

 

"Sea Level Rise" Jiang Hao Harbin Institute of Art and Design

 

"When" Pan Lingyi Liaoning Normal University

 

"Do not let the flowers and flowers become a bubble" Liu Jingjing Liaoning Normal University

 

New Fashion Series Feng Xinran Tianjin University of Technology

 

"New Energy" Yu Li, Liaoning Normal University

 

"Cannot Waste" Liu Xinru Tanggang Primary School

 

"Swallowing" Prince Dan Liaoning Normal University

 

"Do not let the last green appear in the painting" Wang Yan Zhejiang University of Technology

 

"Fish farming" Yu Yujia Liaoning Normal University

 

"Real World" Zhang Mengran Tanggang Primary School

 

"Stop Logging" Huangguan Shanxi College of Communication

 

"Yuan Yuan Liu Chang" Lu Yanxi Institute of Modern Studies, Northwest University

 

"A New Beginning" Kamil Jerzyk University of Marie Curie-Sklodowska in Lublin, Poland.

 

Prodigality Kinga Zajac Maria Curie-Sköodowska University in Lublin

 

"霾" Gao Shiyu Harbin Institute

 

"Finding" He Xinyi Tianjin University of Commerce

 

"The Polar" Huang Yiyang Liaoning Normal University

 

"The Dolphins in Shahai" Lin Xianfu Academy of Fine Arts and Art Design, Kunming University

 

"My Colorful Nature Dream" Lin Ya-Men Northwest University Modern College

 

"Last make up" Prince of Liaoning Normal University

 

"Frugality and Beauty" Series Liu Na Tianjin University of Technology

 

"Saw and leave the tree" Wang Mengmeng Liaoning Normal University

 

"Wedding Photo" Qin Jia Ni Henan Complete Primary School

 

"Imagine the Future - Compatibility" Zhu Ruiying Beijing Technology and Business University

 

"Building" Wu Jiajing Guangxi Normal University

 

《光》 Xiao Ping Liaoning Normal University

 

"There is something in the picture" Yang Tao Hangzhou Normal University

 

"Instillation" Zhangpan Liaoning Normal University

 

"Ocean and You, and Me" Zhao Wang Bingzi Modern College, Northwest University

 

"the end" Aleksandar Petrikanovic

Advertisement
Latest News
Links

All rights reserved by «TabrizToons» and republish of the contents above are only permitted with a link to us included.
Powered by Boof Design © Tel: +98.9144110559