TabrizToons.com
Latest Update: Friday, December 15, 2017 @ 11:57:51 AM
Results 22° Mercosur International Cartoon Contest Diógenes Taborda 2017, Argentina
Content Code: 1001088 Visits: 351 Published On: 22,Sep 2017 @ 10:59
Print
Suggest
Results 22° Mercosur International Cartoon Contest Diógenes Taborda 2017, Argentina

تبریز تونز

Results  22° Mercosur International Cartoon Contest Diógenes Taborda 2017, Argentina

 

Theme: "Tango"

 

Winners:

Grand Prix Diogenes Taborda 2017:

Osvaldo LAINO, Argentina

 

Prizes Humor Gráfico

1st Prize: Osvaldo LAINO. Argentina

2nd Prize: Viktor BOGORAD. Russia

3rd Prize: Roozbeh JAFARZADEH. Iran

 

1st Mention: Roozbeh JAFARZADEH. Iran

2nd Mention: Miro GEORGIEVSKI, Macedonia

3rd Mention: Darko DRLJEVIC. Montenegro

 

Prizes Humor Digital

1st Prize:  Valeri TARASENKO. Russia

2nd Prize: Esmaeil BABAEI. Iran

3 rd Prize: Lido CONTEMON. Italy

1st Mention: Moises de Macedo COUTINHO. Brazil

 

Prize Cartoon:

1st Prize:  Walter TOSCANO. Peru

2nd Prize:  Max ZIEMER. Brazil

3nd Prize: Pedro SILVA. Portugal

1st Mention: Daniel DIEBOLD. Argentina

 

Awards Illustration

1st Prize: Ulisses ARAUJO. Brazil

2nd Prize: Erico. Brazil

3nd Prize: Cai WEIDONG. China

1st Mention: Jordan P0P-ILIEV Macedonia

 

Drawin Prize

1st Prize: Pawel STANCZYK. Poland

2nd Prize: Lidia KALIBATAS. Argentina

3nd Prize: Guillermo ARENA. Argentina

1st Mention: Esmaeil BABAEI. Iran

 

Children's Humor Award

1st Prize: Lele CORVI. Italy

2nd Prize: Walex. Bulgaria

3nd Prize: Babaei MOHAMMADREZA. Iran

1st Mention: Darío ALONZO. Argentina

 

VOSTFUNDACION Awards

 

Volpe Stessens Cultural Foundation Award:

Klaus PITTER. Austria

 

Trajectory Award:

Valeri TARASENKO. Russia

 

Stimulus Award:

Eder SANTOS Brazil

 

The Mailbox Prize:

Walter TOSCANO. Peru (Caricatura de Cortázar)

Abraham Averbuch ASH.--- (trayectoria) y

Nwokocha AZUKA, Nigeria (estimulo)

 

 

 

 

Selected Artists

 

Austria:

Klaus PITTER

 

Argentina:

Osvaldo LAINO

Adrian PALMAS

Lidia KALIBATAS

Guillermo ARENA

Daniel DIEBOLD

Darío ALONZO

Jose VACA

Facundo GRENON

Julián VILARINO

Alfredo FERNANDEZ

 

Bulgaria:

Valery ALEKSANDROV

 

Bosnia:

Resad SULTANOVIC

 

Brazil:

Ulisses ARAUJO

Erico. SANTIAGO

Macedo COUTINHO

Carlos AMORIM

Sergio CAMPELO

Eder SANTOS

 

China:

Fang. JIARUIJUN

Guibao GAI

Cai WEIDONG

Jilang

Zhao YUNSHENGHI

 

Cuba:

Roberto CASTILLO

 

Canada:

Malatesta

 

Chile:

Miguel ORTIZ

 

Congo:

Jan Op De BEECK

 

El Salvador:

Carlos RUIZ

 

Ecuador:

Darwin FUENTES

 

United States:

Huey NGUYENHUU

 

Egypt:

Yamanta KAREEM

Dina Abdelgawad SHOSHA

France:

Elman MIRZOIEV

 

Spain:

Zorrilla BERGANZA

Noelia CAMPAYO

 

Estonia:

Ester LAURINGSON

 

Guatemala:

Evelin de PAZ

 

Greece:

Avgustinos KISSAMITAKIS

 

Hungria:

Istvan KELEMEN

Gergely BACSA

 

Indonesia:

Jitet KOESTANA

Suratno.

Agus Eko SANTOSO

 

India:

Umamahendarnath PANTANGI

Tvg MENON

Shripad PALKAR

 

Italy:

Ugo SAJINI

Gianfranco CONFORTI

Lele CORVI

Lido CONTEMORI

Dino ALOI

Gio

Mariagrazia QUARANTA

 

Iran:

Roozbeh JAFARZADEH

Babaei MOHAMMADREZA

Razm HOSSEINI

Masoume RAHIMI

Esmaeil BABAEI

Razieh TIZGHADAM

 

---

Abraham Averbuch ASH

Halina RESHEF

 

Inglaterra:

Stephen MUMBERSON

Alexey TALIMONOV

 

Japan:

Nwokocha AZUKA

Sam De BELDER

 

Kazakhistan:

Aidarbek GAZIZOV

 

Kosovo:

Agim KRASNIQI

 

Macedonia:

Miro GEORGIEVSKI

Keti RADEVSKA

Jordan POP-ILIEV

 

Montenegro:

Darko DRLJEVIC

 

Mexico:

Osorio ONOFRE

Eduardo SOTO

Julio Ferra CALZADA

 

Norway:

Firuz KUTAL

 

Nigeria:

Nwokocha AZUKA

 

Peru:

Walter TOSCANO

 

Poland:

Jacek MAJCHERKIEWICZ

Pawel STANCZYK

 

Portugal:

Paulo PINTO

Macedo COUTINHO

Pedro SILVA

 

Russia:

Sergei TUNIN

Viktor HRUSH

Valeri TARASENKO

Viktor BOGORAD

Vladislav DUBCOV

Yuri NAMESTNIKOV

 

Romania:

Cornel CHIOREAN

Simona CONSTANTINESCU

 

Serbia:

Borislav Stankovic STABOR

Severin SIKANJA

Slava KAZANEVSKY

Vaso KRCMAR

 

Turkey:

Erdogan BASOL

 

Tailand:

Tawee SIRITHANACHAI

 

Ukraine:

Vladimir KAZANEVSKY

Nicolas KAPUSTA

Sergey VELMOZHKO

Michael MAYEVSKY

Vladimir SEMERENKO

 

Uruguay:

Raquel ORSUJ

Gustavo López CHAVES (Gust)

Raúl CURBELO

 

Uzbekistan:

Muzaffar YOLCHIBOYEV

Nikolay SVIRIDENKO

 

Venezuela:

Gilberto PADRON

تبریز تونز

Published: 0 | Not Checked: 0 | Rejected: 0
There is no sent/published comment for the content above.
Your comment will be published after approval by site administrator but your e-mail address will never be published.

Name:   Ant-Spam Code
»»»»»  
E-mail:  
Message: 
Advertisement
Latest News
Links

All rights reserved by «TabrizToons» and republish of the contents above are only permitted with a link to us included.
Powered by Boof Design © Tel: +98.9144110559